US Championships – Men’s & Women’s Schedules & Athletes

Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestlinkedin

 

Here is everything you need to know about the Men’s and Women’s US National Championships on August 16 – 19 in Boston, Mass.

Competition Schedule

  • Thursday, August 16: Men’s Gymnastics
    • 1:30 pm – Jr.
    • 7:30 pm – Sr.
  • Friday, August 17: Women’s Gymnastics
    • 1:30 pm – Jr.
    • 7:30 pm – Sr.
  • Saturday, August 18: Men’s Gymnastics
    • 10:30 am  – Jr.
    • 3:30 pm – Sr.
  • Sunday, August 19: Women’s Gymnastics
    • 1:30 pm – Jr.
    • 7:30 pm – Sr.

TV & Web Schedule

  • Aug. 15: Podium Training
    • YouTube (USA Gymnastics)
      • Jr. Men – 9 am
      • Sr. Men – 11:30 am
      • Jr Women 2:30 pm
      • Sr. Women 5 pm
  • Aug. 16: Men Day 1
    • YouTube (USA Gymnastics)
      • Jr. Men – 1:30 pm
    • NBCSN
      • Sr. Men – 8 pm
  • Aug. 17: Women Day 1
    • YouTube (USA Gymnastics)
      • Jr. Women – 1:30 pm
    • Olympic Channel
      • Sr. Women – 8 pm
  • Aug. 18: Men Day 2
    • YouTube (USA Gymnastics)
      • Jr. Men – 10:30 am
    • Olympic Channel
      • Sr. Men – 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm
    • NBC
      • Sr. Men – 4:30 pm
  • Aug. 19: Women Day 2
    • YouTube (USA Gymnastics)
      • Jr. Women – 1:30 pm
    • NBC
      • Sr. Women – 8 pm

All times are EST.

For more information, click here!

Men’s & Women’s Roster (by state)

Arizona
Jade Carey, Phoenix, Arizona/Arizona Sunrays, senior
Allan Bower, Chandler, Arizona/University of Oklahoma, senior
Brandon Briones, Gilbert, Arizona/Aspire Kids Sports Center, junior
Raydel Gamboa, Phoenix, Arizona/North Valley Gymnastics, junior
Angel Leon, Tucson, Arizona/Ohio State University, junior

California
Ciena Alipio, San Jose, California/West Valley Gymnastics, junior
Claire Dean, Piedmont, California/Head Over Heels, junior
Levi Jung-Ruivivar, Woodland Hills, California/Paramount Elite, junior
Brenna Neault, Rancho Cucamonga, California/Precision, junior
Ui Soma, Belmont, California/San Mateo, junior
Madelyn Williams, Vacaville, California/San Mateo, senior
Donothan Bailey, Mission Viejo, California/U.S. Olympic Training Center, senior
Jeremy Bischoff, Canyon Country, California/Wallers GymJam Academy, junior
Cameron Bock, Tustin, California/University of Michigan, senior
Adrian De Los Angeles, Long Beach, California/U.S. Olympic Training Center, senior
Isaiah Drake, Los Angeles, California/Gymnastics Olympica USA, junior
Bennet Huang, Palo Alto, California/University of Iowa, senior
Riley Loos, El Dorado Hills, California/Technique Gymnastics, junior
Zachary Martin, Elk Grove, California/Elevate Gymnastics Academy, junior
Sam Mikulak, Newport Coast, California/U.S. Olympic Training Center, senior
Brandon Nguyen, Elk Grove, California/Elevate Gymnastics Academy, junior
Kanji Oyama, Huntington Beach, California/U.S. Olympic Training Center, senior
Samuel Phillips, Woodland Hills, California/Gymnastics Olympica USA, junior
Jordan Williams, Concord, California/Arizona State University, junior
Blake Wilson, Temecula, California/SCEGA Gymnastics, junior
Dylan Young, Burbank, California/Wallers GymJam Academy, junior

Colorado
Alyona Shchennikova, Evergreen, Colorado/5280, senior
Taylor Burkhart, Morrison, Colorado/5280 Gymnastics North, junior
Noah Giordano, Castle Rock, Colorado/5280 Gymnastics North, junior
Vitaliy Guimaraes, Arvada, Colorado/University of Oklahoma, junior
Yul Moldauer, Arvada, Colorado/University of Oklahoma, senior
Logan Myers, Morrison, Colorado/5280 Gymnastics North, junior

Delaware
Morgan Hurd, Middletown, Delaware/First State, senior

Florida
Justin Ah Chow, Miami, Florida/Universal Gymnastics, junior
Crew Bold, Delray Beach, Florida/TAG USA Gymnastics, Inc., junior
Sean Melton, Orlando, Florida/Ohio State University, senior
Tyler Schaal, Miami, Florida/Universal Gymnastics, senior

Illinois
Grant Breckenridge, Libertyville, Illinois/Stanford University, senior
Alexander Diab, Glen Ellyn, Illinois/University of Illinois, senior
Paul Juda, Deerfield, Illinois/Buffalo Grove Gymnastics, junior
Curran Phillips, Naperville, Illinois/Prairie Gymnastics, junior
Rithik Puri, Chicago, Illinois/Lakeshore Academy of Art Gymnastics, junior

Indiana
Seth Delbridge, Floyds Knobs, Indiana/Ohio State University, senior
Will Hauke, Indianapolis, Indiana/DeVeau’s School of Gymnastics, junior
Ellis Mannon, Indianapolis, Indiana/University of Minnesota, senior
Anthony Stephenson, Fishers, Indiana/University Of Nebraska, senior
Alec Yoder, Indianapolis, Indiana/Ohio State University, senior

Iowa
Adeline Kenlin, Iowa City, Iowa/IGN, senior

Louisiana
Jalon Stephens, Shreveport, Louisiana/University of Minnesota, senior

Kansas
Leanne Wong, Overland Park, Kansas/GAGE, junior

Maryland
Kayla Di Cello, Boyds, Maryland/Hill’s Gymnastics, junior
Maddie Johnston, Boyds, Maryland/Hill’s Gymnastics, senior
Sydney Morris, Bowie, Maryland/First State, junior
Donovan Hewitt, Burtonsville, Maryland/Paragon National Training Center, junior
Donnell Whittenburg, Baltimore, Maryland/U.S. Olympic Training Center, senior
Khoi Young, Bowie, Maryland/Sportsplex Gymnastics, junior

Massachusetts
Matt Cormier, Milton, Massachusetts/Massachusetts Elite Gymnastics Academy, junior
Liam Doherty-Herwitz, Bedford, Massachusetts/Brestyan’s American Gymnastics, junior
Stephen Nedoroscik, Worcester, Massachusetts/Pennsylvania State University, senior

Michigan
Michael Jaroh, Northville, Michigan/Michigan Elite Gymnastics Academy, junior
Jacob Moore, West Bloomfield, Michigan/University of Michigan, senior

Minnesota
Sunisa Lee, St. Paul, Minnesota/Midwest Gymnastics Center, junior
Grace McCallum, Isanti, Minnesota/Twin City Twisters, senior
Tori Tatum, Chanhassen, Minnesota/Twin City Twisters, junior
Shane Wiskus, Spring Park, Minnesota/University of Minnesota, senior

Missouri
Kara Eaker, Grain Valley, Missouri/GAGE, senior
Aleah Finnegan, Lee’s Summit, Missouri/GAGE, junior
Alexis Jeffrey, Warrensburg, Missouri/GAGE, junior
JaFree Scott, Independence, Missouri/GAGE, junior

Nebraska
Jordan Bowers, Lincoln, Nebraska/Solid Rock, junior

Nevada
Kailin Chio, Henderson, Nevada/Gymcats, junior
Selena Harris, Henderson, Nevada/Gymcats, junior
Maile O’Keefe, Las Vegas, Nevada/Salcianu Elite, senior

New Hampshire
Michael Fletcher, Nashua, New Hampshire/University of Illinois, junior

New Jersey
Olivia Dunne, Hillsdale, New Jersey/ENA Paramus, senior
Margzetta Frazier, Sicklerville, New Jersey/UCLA, senior
Zoe Gravier, Holmdel, New Jersey/MG Elite, junior
Riley McCusker, Brielle, New Jersey/MG Elite, senior
Jake Brodarzon, Paramus, New Jersey/University of Iowa, senior
Cannon Johnson, Teaneck, New Jersey/US Gymnastics Develop Center II, junior
Akash Modi, Morganville, New Jersey/Stanford University, senior
Sebastian Quiana, Oradell, New Jersey/University of Illinois, senior

New York
Olivia Greaves, Staten Island, New York/MG Elite, junior
Kevin Penev, Penfield, New York/University of Michigan, junior

Ohio
Shania Adams, Plain City, Ohio/Buckeye Gymnastics, senior
Shilese Jones, Westerville, Ohio/Future Gymnastics Academy, senior
Lilly Lippeatt, Mason, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics, junior
Trevor Howard, Columbus, Ohio/Ohio State University, senior
Tyler Rockwood, Lancaster, Ohio/Hocking Valley Gymnastics Center, junior

Oklahoma
Gage Dyer, Yukon, Oklahoma/University of Oklahoma, senior

Oregon
Spencer Goodell, Tigard, Oregon/University of Oklahoma, junior
Zachary Tiderman, Wilsonville, Oregon/OMEGA Gymnastics, junior

Pennsylvania
Trinity Thomas, York, Pennsylvania/Prestige, senior
Genki Suzuki, North Wales, Pennsylvania/University of Oklahoma, senior

Tennessee
Adam Wooten, Kingston Springs, Tennessee/Harpeth School of Gymnastics, junior

Texas
Sydney Barros, Lewisville, Texas/Texas Dreams, junior
Simone Biles, Spring, Texas/World Champions Centre, senior
Skye Blakely, Frisco, Texas/WOGA, junior
Sloane Blakely, Frisco, Texas/WOGA, senior
Luisa Blanco, Little Elm, Texas/WOGA, senior
Sophia Butler, Houston, Texas/Discover, junior
Audrey Davis, Frisco, Texas/WOGA, senior
Karis German, Spring, Texas/World Champions Centre, junior
Jaylene Gilstrap, McKinney, Texas/Metroplex, senior
Emma Malabuyo, Flower Mound, Texas/Texas Dreams, senior
Katelyn Rosen, Boerne, Texas/Mavericks at Artemovs, junior
Ragan Smith, Lewisville, Texas/Texas Dreams, senior
Deanne Soza, Coppell, Texas/Texas Dreams, senior
Levi Anderson, Houston, Texas/University of Oklahoma, senior
Lazarus Barnhill, Houston, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, junior
Fuzzy Benas, Richmond, Texas/EnRich Gymnastics and Dance Academy, junior
John Chou, Cypress, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, junior
Evan Davis, Houston, Texas/University of Iowa, junior
Jack Freeman, Cypress, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, junior
Tanner Justus, Cypress, Texas/University of Oklahoma, senior
Kyle King, Mesquite, Texas/University Of Nebraska, senior
Daniel Simmons, Katy, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, junior
Colin VanWicklen, Magnolia, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, senior
Alexei Vernyi, Cypress, Texas/University of Oklahoma, senior
Colt Walker, Cedar Park, Texas/AcroTex Gymnastics, junior
Oliver Zavela, Lakeway, Texas/Crenshaw Athletic Club, junior

Utah
Taylor Christopulos, Layton, Utah/USA Gymnastics World, junior

Virginia
Kyte Crigger, Manassas, Virginia/University of California – Berkeley, senior
Kiwan Watts, Richmond, Virginia/Arizona State University, senior

Washington
Jordan Chiles, Vancouver, Washington/Naydenov, senior
Garrett Braunton, Olympia, Washington/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics, junior
Nicolas Kuebler, Seattle, Washington/Metropolitan Gymnastics, junior

West Virginia
Konnor McClain, Cross Lanes, West Virginia/Revolution, junior

Wisconsin
Marvin Kimble, Milwaukee, Wisconsin/Salto Gymnastics, senior
Robert Neff, Brookfield, Wisconsin/Stanford University, senior

Source: usgymchampionships.com, usagym.org

Facebooktwitterinstagram

One thought on “US Championships – Men’s & Women’s Schedules & Athletes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *